Privacy Policy

1. Personal data management

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 6 August 2004 and the General Regulations on Data Protection (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

1.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the User’s personal account and his navigation on the Site, the person in charge of processing Personal Data is: Innov’ATM represented by Mr Bascobert, his legal representative.

As the person in charge of the treatment of the data which it collects, the innov-atm.com site makes a commitment to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is its responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide to its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, a complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of the processing in conformity with reality. Each time the innov-atm.com website processes Personal Data, innov-atm.com website takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and the relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which innov-atm.com website processes them.

1.2 Purpose of collected data

The innov-atm.com site is likely to treat all or part of the data:

  • to allow the navigation on the Site and the management and the traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, history of the orders, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash), etc.
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on the innov-atm.com website: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): telephone number, email address
  • The innov-atm.com site does not market your personal data which are thus only used by necessity or for statistical and analysis purposes.

1.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of the innov-atm.com site have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 of the GDPR) and of correction (article 16 of the GDPR), of update, of completeness of the Users’ data right of blocking or deletion of the Users’ personal data (article 17 of the GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited.
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (section 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • right to object to the processing of Users’ data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • the right to the portability of the data provided by Users, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom the innov-atm.com site will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they will have designated beforehand.

As soon as the innov-atm.com site has knowledge of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, the innov-atm.com site commits itself to destroy its data, except if their conservation proves to be necessary for probationary purposes or to answer a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how the innov-atm.com site uses his Personal Data, to ask for their correction or to oppose their treatment, the User can contact the innov-atm.com site in writing at the following address

SAS Innov’ATM – DPO
15 rue Alfred Sauvy
31270 Cugnaux
France

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like the innov-atm.com site to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

The requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subjected to the obligations which are imposed on the innov-atm.com site by the law, in particular as regards conservation or archiving of the documents. Finally, the Users of the innov-atm.com site can file a complaint with the control authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

1.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

The innov-atm.com website is not allowed to process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Customers towards a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “not adequate” by the European Commission without informing the customer beforehand. For all that, the innov-atm.com website remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR: n° 2016-679).

The innov-atm.com site is committed taking all the necessary precautions in order to preserve the safety of Information and in particular that they are not communicated to unauthorized people. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or the confidentiality of the Information of the Customer is brought to the knowledge of the site www.innov-atm.com, this one will have to inform the Customer as soon as possible and to communicate to him the measures of corrections taken. In addition, the innov-atm.com site does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of the company Innov’ATM and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of the innov-atm.com website are mainly the agents of our customer service.

1.5 Types of collected data

Concerning the users of an Innov’ATM Site, we collect the following data which are essential to the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship:

Civil status, Surname, First name, Company, Function, Addresses, e-mail, Telephone

The innov-atm.com site also collects information that helps improve the user experience and offer contextualized advice:

2.Notification of incident

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their accounts and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the innov-atm.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, given up or sold on any support to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the innov-atm.com site and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in his turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site www.innov-atm.com.

Security

To ensure the security and the confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, the innov-atm.com site uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

During the processing of Personal Data, the innov-atm.com site takes all reasonable measures to protect them against any loss, diverted use, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

3. Hypertext links ” cookies ” and Internet tags

The innov-atm.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Innov’ATM. However, the innov-atm.com site does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You may deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, bearing in mind that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

3.1 COOKIES

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored on the User’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies can in no way damage the User’s terminal.

The innov-atm.com website is likely to process the information of the User concerning his visit of the Site, such as the consulted pages, the searches carried out. This information enables Innov’ATM to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software so that he is offered the possibility of accepting or rejecting Cookies from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be stored on his terminal. The innov-atm.com website informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his navigation software are not all available.

If the User refuses the recording of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those which are recorded there, the User is informed that his navigation and his experience on the Site can be limited. This could also be the case when the innov-atm.com site or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display parameters or the country from which the terminal seems connected to the Internet.

Where appropriate, Innov’ATM declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by the innov-atm.com site, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for the innov-atm.com site to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning because of the User’s choice. For the management of the Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will show how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his or her wishes regarding Cookies. The innov-atm.com website may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn and Google Plus appearing on the innov-atm.com website or in its mobile application and if the User accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the website or the mobile application of the innov-atm.com website, Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn and Google Plus can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are deposited on your terminals only on condition that you agree to it, by continuing your navigation on the Website or the mobile application of the innov-atm.com website. At any time, the User can nevertheless go back on his consent so that the innov-atm.com site deposits this type of cookies.

Article 3.2. INTERNET BUTTONS (“tags”)

The innov-atm.com site can occasionally use Internet tags (also called “tags”, or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a partner specialized in Web analysis likely to be located (and thus to store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology allows innov-atm.com to evaluate the answers of the visitors facing the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the consulted information), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for Innov’ATM, and provide other services related to the Site.

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap